?

Log in

 
 
13 November 2008 @ 11:05 pm
OPENING TOMORROW  
HEY GUYS

GUYS

GUESS WHAT'S OPENING TOMORROW




















Are you as excited as I am? No, really?!!

Anyway. Okay. I know I said I had a Halloween episode. I will post it as a bonus entry after this one, like, two weeks too late. :( I know. FAIL.
 
 
 
prosodi prosodi on November 14th, 2008 07:10 am (UTC)
LOOOOOOOOLD OH GOD BELLA'S VACANT EXPRESSION IS WHAT MAKES THIS GOLD.
Sweet Miss E: Lawl bergeronprocess on November 14th, 2008 07:10 am (UTC)
I think the best part of this, aside from Edward's sparkles, is that Bella looks like she's either suffering from delirium or a school of piranhas is currently biting the everloving shit out of her whiny teenage ass.
nnneng: kstew nnneng on November 14th, 2008 03:52 pm (UTC)
LOL THIS FOREVER
(no subject) - byakuya_chan on November 24th, 2008 12:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bergeronprocess on November 24th, 2008 01:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Beautiful Midnight generationxwing on November 14th, 2008 07:46 am (UTC)
I know. It's fucking awful.
(no subject) - kohda on November 14th, 2008 09:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
Ko-chan: bl; up to no good master_kogane on November 14th, 2008 07:15 am (UTC)
I love this so much. I might have to ride it like a pony.
Spinner of threads: Cheetah laughing hysterically elbales on November 14th, 2008 08:55 pm (UTC)
WIN.
(no subject) - pikapika217 on November 18th, 2008 04:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
JoJo horatia on November 14th, 2008 07:16 am (UTC)
BELLA + CAMERON = LONG LOST SISTERS Y/Y?

THEY LOVES THEM THE PONIES.
The Great Madman: otherself/kusuriyuri kazokuhouou on November 14th, 2008 03:15 pm (UTC)
I SUPPORT THIS IDEA.
(no subject) - rena_librarian on November 16th, 2008 09:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nicoli_dominn on December 18th, 2008 02:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
X: what. more_dragoncelt on November 14th, 2008 07:17 am (UTC)
*briefly unburies head from sand to ROFLMAO (pronounce Roffle Mah Eggo)and then goes back to pretending that there are no such things as sparkly vampires*
The Midnight Rider sabinelagrande on November 14th, 2008 07:18 am (UTC)
OH GOD, Emmett makes it.
Virtue assume_a_virtue on November 14th, 2008 10:14 pm (UTC)
SECONDED OMG.
(no subject) - byakuya_chan on November 24th, 2008 01:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
kung fu canned candy: the warden and a rabbit samn on November 14th, 2008 07:20 am (UTC)
I STILL DON'T UNDERSTAND WHAT THE FUCK THIS MOVIE IS ABOUT ALL I KNOW IS THAT BITCH IN THE PREVIEWS SPEAKS IN MONOTONE
I THINK I WOULD FALL ASLEEP 20 MINUTES INTO THIS
Captain Sassy Pants: Mahna Mahna pirate_eggie on November 14th, 2008 07:34 am (UTC)
YEAH IT'S ABOUT SOME WEIRD BORDERLINE ABUSIVE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THAT GIRL AND THAT GUY FROM HARRY POTTER WHO GOT PWND BY VOLDEMORT

I AM DEBATING WHETHER I WANT TO WASTE $9 TO GO SEE THIS SHITPILE

SHOULD I DO IT FOR THE LULZ?!
(no subject) - samn on November 14th, 2008 07:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ampora on November 14th, 2008 07:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - thewlisian_afer on November 14th, 2008 08:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pirate_eggie on November 14th, 2008 05:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - thewlisian_afer on November 14th, 2008 06:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - julietvalcouer on November 14th, 2008 05:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - brokenxkneecap on November 14th, 2008 12:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
very much alive: DISNEY // Miley stankface iamsupernova on November 14th, 2008 07:20 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAH OH GOD



I'M GONNA SEE THAT MOVIE AND I'M NOT GONNA DO IT SOBER.
Allison jaggedapple on November 14th, 2008 07:27 am (UTC)
OKAY YOUR COMMENT MADE ME LET OUT THE WEIRDEST, LAMEST LAUGH EVER

IT WAS LIKE CARTOONISH

I'M SO GLAD NO ONE WAS HERE TO HEAR IT
(no subject) - iamsupernova on November 14th, 2008 08:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - icanseethebunny on November 14th, 2008 04:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
NaNa: me xxnanaxx on November 14th, 2008 07:24 am (UTC)
HAHAHA Brilliant! Best drawn Edward- EVAR!
Alena coldxxheritage on November 14th, 2008 07:34 am (UTC)
omfg lmaoo

I HATE TWILIGHT SO THIS IS BRILLIANT.
Beautiful Midnight: Balloon generationxwing on November 14th, 2008 07:47 am (UTC)
Can't... breathe...

..dying.. of lulz..


.....help me, howse.
Bees?: Bakuman {Saiko - A'DURRRRRRRRRRR} solitude_regret on November 14th, 2008 07:53 am (UTC)
Doesn't it come out next week...?
Captain Sassy Pants pirate_eggie on November 14th, 2008 08:00 am (UTC)
Whoops, you're right. I got my dates wrong. D:
(no subject) - solitude_regret on November 15th, 2008 03:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
fashion metal riot: OMG TENTACLES! hi_falootin on November 14th, 2008 08:11 am (UTC)
Everything I know about Twilight, I've learned from your comics.

IL how you draw Bella. LOLLLLLL.
Mel: Zira+Answering machine tickled_pink on November 14th, 2008 08:21 am (UTC)
OMG. THIS IS GREAT.

BELLA'S THIRD EXPRESSION IS GOLD. LOOKING AT ME OR THE WALL?
eponine_667: strongbad eponine_667 on November 14th, 2008 08:36 am (UTC)
Me+your icon=OTP.
~*Sushi*~ - Cold as ice-cream but still as sweet sushigal007 on November 14th, 2008 08:31 am (UTC)
This almost makes me want to see it, just so I know what's going on.

Not quite though.
eponine_667: very talented eponine_667 on November 14th, 2008 08:38 am (UTC)
I wanna go see this movie for the sole purpose of getting kicked out of it. IT WILL BE AWESOME.
Miaka, The Bunny Monst☆r: I WANT TO BELIEEEEEEVE! sobloodycute on November 14th, 2008 08:57 am (UTC)
I WOULD LOVE THE BOOKS SO MUCH MORE IF THEY WERE WRITTEN IN COMIC FORM LIKE THIS
Gummy Tuna thelovely2 on November 14th, 2008 10:48 am (UTC)
DUDE, IN JAPAN THEY TOTALLY ARE. Except that it's not like this brilliance, it's just the same shit in drawings.
(no subject) - sobloodycute on November 14th, 2008 05:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Gloria ღ: alexsmile antar82 on November 14th, 2008 09:11 am (UTC)
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
Admission to the Burning Ruins — 10¢: Dracula laughingacademy on November 14th, 2008 09:19 am (UTC)
“If you truly and deeply loved me, you would let me ride you like a pony.” HAHAHAHAHAHAHA.

And Emmett FTW!
Death and the Girl: Vampira and a Friend deathandthegirl on November 14th, 2008 08:51 pm (UTC)
Love your Legosi! Now that's what a vampire should look like.
(no subject) - laughingacademy on November 14th, 2008 10:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
elidreamer elidreamer on November 14th, 2008 10:43 am (UTC)
ahahahahahahah....
Oh my god....
Edward is fantastic...XD
Bella's face : XD
Good good job XD

AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH
congratulations universe, you win: house miss_universe93 on November 14th, 2008 11:23 am (UTC)
VMAPIRES.

VMAPIRES.
thisiamdenied on November 14th, 2008 11:21 pm (UTC)
THAT WAS THE BEST PART OF THE WHOLE THING.
(no subject) - legrotesque on March 18th, 2009 01:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Lizzie! wildcatlizzie on November 14th, 2008 12:35 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!
Dee Sarrachi: fun of the fandom deesarrachi on November 14th, 2008 12:59 pm (UTC)
EMMETT! FUCK YEAH!


SRSLY I AM GOING TO WATCH THIS MOVIE AND ALL I WILL BE ABLE TO THINK OF IS GROWING UP CULLEN.

"MUST YOU PISTOL WHIP EVERYONE, EMMETT."
"EMMETT, STOP STRONG ARMING HOS."
"NO ONE UNDERSTANDS ME!" HE WOULD SEETHE AS HE PRESSED FLOWERS.
Shub-Niggurath! The Goat with a Thousand Young! jessiekins1 on November 14th, 2008 03:59 pm (UTC)
OMFG THIS!

"bella! bellllaaaa, my only loooooveee!" and even the monkeys would leave after that.

the locals thought the forest was haunted. or that there was a cow, slowly dying in some quicksand.

XD

(no subject) - deesarrachi on November 14th, 2008 04:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Countess von Fingerbang ★: Chopper // *____* \\ Moi dreaming_faerie on November 14th, 2008 01:04 pm (UTC)
HEY EVERYONE, HE'S A PONY! A GREAT BIG FAY PONY!!

I need to spray paint 'PONY' onto Edward's car now.