You are viewing mspaint_lolz

 
 
01 September 2008 @ 02:13 am
IN THEATERS SOON...  


















All right I know it's basically been five eons since I last updated, but HOORAY FOR VACATIONS! I took a break from House, MD over the summer, but that is only so I could devote myself more fully to the UNPARALLELED LITERARY MASTERPIECE THAT IS TWILIGHT BY STEPHENIE MEYER.

[edit]
kitsune17 has maded you an icon for your enjoyment:

 
 
Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
( 264 comments — Leave a comment )
Classy kinda sassy: [cowtownicons] :Osimmysim on September 1st, 2008 09:18 am (UTC)
HOLY CRAP

EGGIE YOU JUST
YOU JUST MADE IT FUNNY

SO MANY PEOPLE HAVE TRIED WITH SO MANY DIFFERENT PARODIES

BUT YOU SUCCEEDED

I'M LAUGHING, EGGIE, I'M LAUGHING
The Nat That Walks By Herselfevilstorm on September 1st, 2008 01:08 pm (UTC)
What, the Cleolinda recaps didn't do it for you? Aw.
(no subject) - pirate_eggie on September 1st, 2008 09:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
long necks long legs liberation movement: Interpol || gazing eye won't liedonowitz on September 1st, 2008 09:19 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD
THAT WAS BEAUTIFUL :'D
Kenzide Rhae: amber- on the couchcutthroatpixie on September 1st, 2008 09:24 am (UTC)
THIS IS THE BEST THING I HAVE SEEN IN MY ENTIRE LIFE

I DO NOT EVEN NEED TO SEE THE MOVIE, BECAUSE I HAVE THIS

OH GOD
Captain Sassy Pantspirate_eggie on September 1st, 2008 10:01 pm (UTC)
NO YOU HAVE TO GO OR YOUR PEERS WILL SHUN YOU

I AM ACTUALLY CONTEMPLATING GOING BECAUSE IT LOOKS SO BAD AND THE SQUARE-FACED TWI-FAN ON THE INTERNET SEEMS TO THINK IT IS THE GREATEST STORY EVER TOLD
(no subject) - runa27 on September 3rd, 2008 05:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pirate_eggie on September 3rd, 2008 05:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on April 16th, 2009 10:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
the kids are on fire in the bedroom: concerned gaius is concerned.detarame on September 1st, 2008 09:25 am (UTC)
ILU!!!
lol, the sparkles.
ZOOM IN ON THE COCK: → cali | suckerpunchedsoonersurrender on September 1st, 2008 09:25 am (UTC)
OH IS THAT WHAT TWILIGHT IS ABOUT

I DON'T EVEN WANT TO KNOW ANY MORE SRSLY WTF
you hate your pulsedeadsies on September 1st, 2008 12:39 pm (UTC)
yes. it is. WASTED MONEY AND WASTED HOURS OF MY LIFE. *sob*
(no subject) - pirate_eggie on September 1st, 2008 10:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cetriya on November 26th, 2008 05:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
passthebutter: honeysyn charles *smirk*passthebutter on September 1st, 2008 09:28 am (UTC)
LOL SO TRUE
Courtknee: TDK - Heathus Christcourtknee on September 1st, 2008 09:31 am (UTC)
ILU ILU ILU
margaret: Agent Smith// Creepy laughmargyydoodle on September 1st, 2008 09:34 am (UTC)
FUCKING AMAZING!
damn_squiggly: [tw] dazzle harrydamn_squiggly on September 1st, 2008 09:44 am (UTC)
BAHAHAHA I LOVE IT!
B.: Feed me!me_f_t_w on September 1st, 2008 09:46 am (UTC)
Your humor is intense. I think I need to go lay down. *woozy*
.̷͇͈̭̱̦̬͖͖̘͉́ͮ̂̌ͣ̈̾̒͊͡: twilight.//.stephanie meyer's twilightboycunt on September 1st, 2008 09:47 am (UTC)
FUCKING AMAZING.
runa27: twilight - we know dramaruna27 on September 3rd, 2008 05:09 am (UTC)
ICON LOVE <3

I bet I'm the only person anywhere who gets the Darkplace reference, too!
(no subject) - boycunt on September 3rd, 2008 06:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - stockholmvictim on April 15th, 2009 07:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - meganphntmgrl on September 4th, 2008 02:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
Mein Führer, I can walk!kashmir87 on September 1st, 2008 09:52 am (UTC)
This is so good that it alleviates the displeasures of knowing anything about Twilight at all.
░introductory on September 1st, 2008 09:54 am (UTC)
LOL THANK YOU
░introductory on September 1st, 2008 09:56 am (UTC)
Also, Edward looks like the bastard child of a puffer fish and the Count from Sesame Street.
(no subject) - breepants on September 1st, 2008 10:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pirate_eggie on September 1st, 2008 10:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lolkatherinechiliipeppers on September 1st, 2008 09:56 am (UTC)
HAVE MY CHILDREN, Y/Y?
♥ The Common Dormouse: A WINNER IS YOUfrankincensy on September 1st, 2008 09:58 am (UTC)
BEST

COMEBACK

EVER
oh noooooooo: mudkipbreepants on September 1st, 2008 10:03 am (UTC)
I AWAIT HER JAW TO FALL OFF.
Captain Sassy Pantspirate_eggie on September 1st, 2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
BUT SHE NEEDS IT TO HAVE MAKEOUTS WITH EDWARD

THE FATE OF THE WORLD HANGS ON THIS
eucalypta on September 1st, 2008 10:04 am (UTC)
Love it!!
♥ The Common Dormouse: EVE LOLfrankincensy on September 1st, 2008 10:32 am (UTC)
Icon love. XD
another dead herominna on September 1st, 2008 10:06 am (UTC)
HI, ILU A LOT
Morgan: oh noooooes!snapesgirl34 on September 1st, 2008 10:09 am (UTC)
I love how I have yet to encounter anyone who actually likes this book, and yet it's still immensely popular. And it doesn't even sound like a book that's SO BAD IT'S AWESOME, it just sounds plain old bad. D:
gwynnywonkgwynnywonk on September 1st, 2008 06:01 pm (UTC)
You must not hang out with any teenaged girls or middle-aged suburban housewives. THEY GENUINELY LOVE IT OMG. D:
(no subject) - snapesgirl34 on September 1st, 2008 06:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mottled_kitten on September 28th, 2008 12:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - snapesgirl34 on September 29th, 2008 02:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
★彡 artificial nocturne.usagiko on September 1st, 2008 10:11 am (UTC)
OH GOD HOW I MISSED YOU, EGGIE. LULZ, TWILIGHT.
victrola_winevictrola_wine on September 1st, 2008 10:12 am (UTC)
my God. I LOVE THIS SHIT. MOAR PLZ!
I bite my thumb at you sirteaandbiscuits on September 1st, 2008 10:17 am (UTC)
LOL, you are totally amazing, win :)
Rotae: Random: Twilight: makes me disappointedrotae on September 1st, 2008 10:31 am (UTC)
Wow. That is totally brilliant. Thank you XD

Peace,
Rotae
batsu_angel: Kakashibatty_angel on September 1st, 2008 10:43 am (UTC)
OH GOOOOODS!

XD

I sense that when I DO see the movie, I'll be thinking of this XDDD
~*Sushi*~ - Cold as ice-cream but still as sweet: Howse Buttsekssushigal007 on September 1st, 2008 10:53 am (UTC)
I laughed. I cried. I dry-heaved at the make-out. A++, would lol again.
( 264 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>